Fox Valley Outstanding Citizenship in 2005

 

Ian Fletcher and Bob Baird The Fox Valley Chapter is proud to recognize the Outstanding Students in Citizenship in the Class of 2005. These graduating seniors were selected by their high schools as the best student in Citizenship based on the criteria of: Dependability, Honesty, Courtesy, Respect, Leadership and Patriotism.

Bob Baird, Treasurer of the Fox Valley Chapter, presented the Outstanding Citizenship award to Ian Fletcher of York High School at the awards assembly on May 9, 2005. The Fox Valley Chapter thanks the faculty members who presented the Outstanding Citizenship award on behalf of the SAR in their schools.

 
Get Directions to the Revolutionary War Soldier's Grave Nearest Each High School
 

Outstanding Citizenship Awardees for 2004-2005

County 2004-2005 Winner High School Town
DeKalb  Ryan Ackland  DeKalb High School  DeKalb
 Jonathan Jursich  Genoa-Kingston High School  Genoa
 Adam Gregory Gissler  Hiawatha Jr/Sr High School  Kirkland
 Anthony Ensalaco  Hinckley-Big Rock High School  Hinckley
 Matthew James Nielsen  Indian Creek High School  Shabbona
 Michael Anthony Krickl, Jr.  Sandwich High School  Sandwich
 Marcus Toft  Somonauk High School  Somonauk
DuPage  Conrad T. Murphy  Benet Academy  Lisle
 Michael Norris  Downers Grove North High School  Downers Grove
 Jeffery James Brown  Downers Grove South High School  Downers Grove
 Joseph R. Saverino  Driscoll Catholic High School  Addison
 Maxxwel Rodriguez  Fenton High School  Bensenville
 Matthew Begale  Glenbard East High School  Lombard
 Joshua Christopher Williams  Glenbard South High School  Glen Ellyn
 Michael Corey Barenbrugee  Glenbard West High School  Glen Ellyn
 John Lovitsch  Hinsdale Central High School  Hinsdale
 Robert Yan  Hinsdale South High School  Darien
 Katherine Malone  Immaculate Conception High School  Elmhurst
 David Sally  Lisle High School  Lisle
 Andrew Weisenburger  Montini Catholic High School  Lombard
 Kent Reschke  Naperville Central High School  Naperville
 Alison Root  Naperville North High School  Naperville
 Colleen Schmidt  St. Francis High School  Wheaton
 Richard John Tameling  Timothy Christian High School  Elmhurst
 Lauren E. Tomasik  Wheaton Academy  West Chicago
 Gianna Gatto  Wheaton North High School  Wheaton
 Nick Guido  Wheaton-Warrenville South High School  Wheaton
 Ian Fletcher  York Community High School  Elmhurst
Kane  Brian Grismer  Aurora Central Catholic High School  Aurora
 Dan Leimann  Aurora Christian High School  Aurora
 Anais Parada  Aurora East High School  Aurora
 Kevin Butler  Aurora West High School  Aurora
 Erich Wallis  Batavia High School  Batavia
 John McNutt  Central High School  Burlington
 Jennifer Byers  Elgin Academy  Elgin
 Dane Lund  Elgin High School  Elgin
 Rebekah Carlton  Fox Valley Lutheran Academy  Elgin
 Alexander W. Pokorny  Geneva Community High School  Geneva
 Scott D. Eberly  Hampshire High School  Hampshire
 James Braden Pollack  Larkin High School  Elgin
 Idris Odunewu  Mooseheart High School  Mooseheart
 Patrick Martin  St. Charles East High School  St. Charles
 Christopher J. Marschinke  St. Charles North High School  St. Charles
 Christopher Jones  St. Edward Catholic High School  Elgin
 Paul Blalock  Waubonsie Valley High School  Aurora
Kendall  Eric Anderson  Newark Community High School  Newark
 Jeremy M. Swafford  Oswego High School  Oswego
 Dustin Kantorski  Plano High School  Plano
 Heather Bissonette  Yorkville High School  Yorkville
Will  Dan J. Calabrese  Bolingbrook High School  Bolingbrook
 Michael Danielczyk  Crete-Monee High School  Crete
 Kevin Snodgrass  Joliet Catholic Academy  Joliet
 Lisa Castillo  Joliet Township H.S. - Central Campus  Joliet
 Antoinette Mardosz  Lincoln-Way Central High School  New Lenox
 Garrett Ryan  Lincoln-Way East High School  Frankfort
 Kevin Michael Parkinson  Lockport Township H.S. - East Campus  Lockport
 Jeffery Barnes  Neuqua Valley High School  Naperville
 Kyle Robert Carstens  Peotone High School  Peotone
 Kenneth Charnota  Plainfield High School - Central Campus  Plainfield
 Kevin Dungan  Plainfield South High School  Plainfield
 Justin Wyrobek  Providence Catholic High School  New Lenox
 Megan R. Erdmann  Reed-Custer High School  Braidwood
 Rachael Francis  Wilmington High School  Wilmington