Fox Valley Outstanding Citizenship in 2006

 

Jeff Kauther Pat Claar The Fox Valley Chapter is proud to recognize the Outstanding Students in Citizenship in the Class of 2006. These graduating seniors were selected by their high schools as the best student in Citizenship based on the criteria of: Dependability, Honesty, Courtesy, Respect, Leadership and Patriotism.

Jeff Kauther from Bolingbrook High School receives the Outstanding Citizenship award from Assistant Principal Pat Claar at the awards assembly on May 19, 2006. The Fox Valley Chapter thanks Mrs. Claar and other faculty members who presented the Outstanding Citizenship award on behalf of the SAR in their schools.

 
Get Directions to the Revolutionary War Soldier's Grave Nearest Each High School
 

Outstanding Citizenship Awardees for 2005-2006

County 2005-2006 Winner High School Town
DeKalb  Maurice McDavid  DeKalb High School  DeKalb
 Jacob Austin  Hinckley-Big Rock High School  Hinckley
 Karlie Ann Johnson  Indian Creek High School  Shabbona
 Richard James Kossak, Jr.  Somonauk High School  Somonauk
DuPage  Jay Chavda  Addison Trail High School  Addison
 Joshua Zajac  Downers Grove North High School  Downers Grove
 James C. Gulley  Downers Grove South High School  Downers Grove
 Chika Umeadi  Fenton High School  Bensenville
 Theresa Pokorny  Glenbard East High School  Lombard
 Andrew Bogren  Glenbard West High School  Glen Ellyn
 Treacy Weldon  Hinsdale Central High School  Hinsdale
 Neil Sandberg  Hinsdale South High School  Darien
 Julie Saflarski  Immaculate Conception High School  Elmhurst
 Michael Accurso  Lisle High School  Lisle
 Kevin J. Rutkowski  Montini Catholic High School  Lombard
 Lucas Roberts  Naperville Central High School  Naperville
 Stacy Peterson  Naperville North High School  Naperville
 Joseph J. Koenigsman  St. Francis High School  Wheaton
 Jennifer Groot  Timothy Christian High School  Elmhurst
 Nathan T. Williams  Wheaton Academy  West Chicago
 Sam T. McHale  Wheaton-Warrenville South High School  Wheaton
 John D. Fisher  York Community High School  Elmhurst
Kane  Trevor Staehely  Aurora Central Catholic High School  Aurora
 Aaron Gray  Aurora Christian High School  Aurora
 Jared Marchiando-Muhammad  Aurora East High School  Aurora
 Rahad Mitchell  Batavia High School  Batavia
 Ryan Court  Dundee-Crown High School  Carpentersville
 Jared Lyle  Central High School  Burlington
 John W. Holton  Elgin High School  Elgin
 Connor M. O'Halloran  Geneva Community High School  Geneva
 George Lewis  Larkin High School  Elgin
 Braxton Bouck  Mooseheart High School  Mooseheart
 Daniel Schmidt  St. Charles East High School  St. Charles
 Heather August  St. Charles North High School  St. Charles
Kendall  Andrew Monkemeyer  Newark Community High School  Oswego
 Tad David Keely  Oswego High School  Oswego
 Jacob A. Wilson  Plano High School  Plano
 Heather Bissonette  Yorkville High School  Yorkville
Will  Jeff Kauther  Bolingbrook High School  Bolingbrook
 Kevin T. Bernhard  Joliet Catholic Academy  Joliet
 Laura Maria Paramo  Joliet Township H.S. - Central Campus  Joliet
 Daniel J. Labriola  Lincoln-Way East High School  Frankfort
 Daniel Scott Lutz  Lockport Township H.S. - East Campus  Lockport
 Joel Booster  Plainfield High School - Central Campus  Plainfield
 Marleign Guzman  Plainfield South High School  Plainfield
 Lauren Ammon  Providence Catholic High School  New Lenox
 Eric Robert James  Reed-Custer High School  Braidwood
 Michelle Combes  Wilmington High School  Wilmington