Fox Valley Outstanding Citizenship in 2011

 

Photo of Bob BairdThe Fox Valley chapter has participated for many years in the Outstanding Citizenship program. Bob Baird has been responsible for this program to recognize Outstanding Students in Citizenship for over 15 years. He works with the high schools in the 5 country area of the Fox Valley chapter each year.

The Fox Valley Chapter is proud to recognize the Outstanding Students in Citizenship in the Class of 2011. These graduating seniors were selected by their high schools as the best student in Citizenship based on the criteria of: Dependability, Honesty, Courtesy, Respect, Leadership and Patriotism.

 
Get Directions to the Revolutionary War Soldier's Grave Nearest Each High School
 

Outstanding Citizenship Awardees for 2010-2011

County 2010-2011 Winner High School Town
DeKalb  Erica Anderson  Genoa-Kingston High School  Genoa
 William H. Wittwer  Hiawatha Jr/Sr High School  Kirkland
 Lee Klein  Hinckley-Big Rock High School  Kirkland
 Kathleen Chester  Indian Creek High School  Shabbona
 Justin Michael Wegener  Sandwich High School  Sandwich
 Jake Swanson  Somonauk High School  Somonauk
 Daniel Joseph Yunek  Sycamore High School  Sycamore
DuPage  Ryan M. Klump  Benet Academy  Lisle
 Zachary Schneeweis  Downers Grove North High School  Downers Grove
 Jason Porter  Downers Grove South High School  Downers Grove
 Robert Palumbo  Fenton High School  Bensenville
 Michaela Stranski  Glenbard East High School  Lombard
 Andrew Chartrand  Glenbard North High School  Carol Stream
 Mark Hiben  Glenbard West High School  Glen Ellyn
 Samuel Jeffrey Cushing  Hinsdale Central High School  Hinsdale
 Michael Guritz  Hinsdale South High School  Darien
 Michael Bosworth  Immaculate Conception High School  Elmhurst
 Grant Michael Fitzgerald  Lisle High School  Lisle
 Patrick Lugowski  Montini Catholic High School  Lombard
 Kevin Slusser  Neuqua Valley High School  Naperville
 Tyler Rotche
 Alex Hinch  Naperville Central High School  Naperville
 Thomas D. Carani  St. Francis High School  Wheaton
 Colton Reif  West Chicago High School  West Chicago
 Matthew M. Wiersema  Wheaton Academy  West Chicago
 Michael Miller  Wheaton North High School  Wheaton
 James Cregan  Wheaton-Warrenville South High School  Wheaton
 Eric Skawski  York Community High School  Elmhurst
Kane  Michael Sestak  Aurora Central Catholic High School  Aurora
 Juan DeLatorre  Aurora East High School  Aurora
 Megan McFarland  Batavia High School  Batavia
 Paige Abbott  Central High School  Burlington
 Kaly Rauschenberger  Elgin Academy  Elgin
 Daniel J. Hegel  Elgin High School  Elgin
 Bradley Michael Bernhard  Geneva Community High School  Geneva
 Taylor Andrews  Kanelane High School  Maple Park
 Philip R. Kloe  Marmion Military Academy  Aurora
 Aaron Palmer  Mooseheart High School  Mooseheart
 Kyle Dal Degan  St. Charles North High School  St. Charles
Kendall  Aaron Francis Zatorski  Oswego East High School  Oswego
 Benjamin Jay Wooley  Oswego High School  Oswego
 William Marvin Brown  Plano High School  Plano
 Andrew Messenger  Yorkville High School  Yorkville
Will  Cody Columbus  Joliet Catholic Academy  Joliet
 Jeffrey Michael Lindstrom  Joliet Township H.S. - Central Campus  Joliet
 Samuel Wietlispach  Joliet Township H.S. - West Campus  Joliet
 Hannah R. Fawley  Lincoln-Way Central High School  New Lenox
 Matthew Talent  Lincoln-Way East High School  Frankfort
 Tyler Clott  Peotone High School  Peotone
 Sidney Brooks  Plainfield Central High School  Plainfield
 Connor Marchetti  Plainfield East High School  Plainfield
 Jason Clements  Plainfield South High School  Plainfield
 Andrea Carlson  Providence Catholic High School  New Lenox
 Robert Charles Shorkey II  Reed-Custer High School  Braidwood
 Tyler Whyde Anderson  Wilmington High School  Wilmington