Fox Valley Outstanding Citizenship in 2012

 

Photo of Bob BairdThe Fox Valley chapter has participated for many years in the Outstanding Citizenship program. Bob Baird has been responsible for this program to recognize Outstanding Students in Citizenship for over 15 years. He works with the high schools in the 5 country area of the Fox Valley chapter each year.

The Fox Valley Chapter is proud to recognize the Outstanding Students in Citizenship in the Class of 2012. These graduating seniors were selected by their high schools as the best student in Citizenship based on the criteria of: Dependability, Honesty, Courtesy, Respect, Leadership and Patriotism.

 
Get Directions to the Revolutionary War Soldier's Grave Nearest Each High School
 

Outstanding Citizenship Awardees for 2011-2012

County 2010-2011 Winner High School Town
DeKalb  Jessica Dwyer  Genoa-Kingston High School  Genoa
 Justin Dillenback  Hinckley-Big Rock High School  Kirkland
 Emilee Myers  Indian Creek High School  Shabbona
 Diana Alfaro  Sandwich High School  Sandwich
 Shayne Stoddard  Somonauk High School  Somonauk
 Joseph Edward Thompson  Sycamore High School  Sycamore
DuPage  Joseph Valio, Jr.  Addison High School  Addison
 Kelley A. Hayes  Benet Academy  Lisle
 Anthony M. DiGiulio  Downers Grove North High School  Downers Grove
 Justin Marquez  Downers Grove South High School  Downers Grove
 Jeremy Shimanek  Fenton High School  Bensenville
 Catherine N. Priebe  Glenbard East High School  Lombard
 Cullen Scott  Glenbard North High School  Carol Stream
 Matt Burelback  Glenbard West High School  Glen Ellyn
 Taylor Rasmussen  Hinsdale Central High School  Hinsdale
 Patrick Skrodzki  Immaculate Conception High School  Elmhurst
 Ryan Ahrends Twaddle  Lisle High School  Lisle
 Taylor DeSanto  Montini Catholic High School  Lombard
 Ryan Cahill  Neuqua Valley High School  Naperville
 Nathaniel Grotemeyer  Naperville Central High School  Naperville
 Robert Bennett  St. Francis High School  Wheaton
 Justin Scott Mundt  West Chicago High School  West Chicago
 Drew Glenn Sandberg  Wheaton Academy  West Chicago
 Landon Bruni  Wheaton North High School  Wheaton
 Joseph E. Gaudio  York Community High School  Elmhurst
Kane  Joseph McEachern  Aurora Central Catholic High School  Aurora
 Kevin Baumann  Aurora East High School  Aurora
 James T. Brink  Aurora West High School  Aurora
 Payton Andrew McHenry  Batavia High School  Batavia
 Travis Stockbridge  Central High School  Burlington
 Charles Vogel  Elgin Academy  Elgin
 Tyler S. Morawski  St. Edward Central Catholic High School  Elgin
 Benjamin Thomas Rodgers  Geneva Community High School  Geneva
 Zachary M. Douglas  Kanelane High School  Maple Park
 Kevin Kilroy  St. Charles North High School  St. Charles
Kendall  Christian Robin Page  Oswego East High School  Oswego
 Brandon A. Pugh  Oswego High School  Oswego
 Devin Ambrose  Plano High School  Plano
 Tyler Owen Riederer  Yorkville High School  Yorkville
Will  Nolan Hucek  Joliet Catholic Academy  Joliet
 Raine Mathias Erb  Joliet Township H.S. - Central Campus  Joliet
 Matthew J. Koran  Joliet Township H.S. - West Campus  Joliet
 Andrzey K. Kowalkowski  Lincoln-Way Central High School  New Lenox
 Jacob P. Aleck  Lincoln-Way East High School  Frankfort
 John Osborne  Peotone High School  Peotone
 Robert Craven  Plainfield Central High School  Plainfield
 Niko Petrusich  Plainfield East High School  Plainfield
 Matthew H. Guerrieri  Plainfield North High School  Plainfield
 Nicholas Holy  Providence Catholic High School  New Lenox
 Samantha Jean Paul  Reed-Custer High School  Braidwood
 Luke Mical Lacy  Wilmington High School  Wilmington