Fox Valley Outstanding Citizenship in 2014

 

Michael NelsonThe Fox Valley chapter has participated for many years in the Outstanding Citizenship program. Michael Nelson, senior at St. Charles North High School, is one of the proud winners in 2014. See the names of the other 2014 winners below.

The Fox Valley Chapter is proud to recognize the Outstanding Students in Citizenship in the Class of 2014. These graduating seniors were selected by their high schools as the best student in Citizenship based on the criteria of: Dependability, Honesty, Courtesy, Respect, Leadership and Patriotism.

 
Get Directions to the Revolutionary War Soldier's Grave Nearest Each High School
 

Outstanding Citizenship Awardees for 2013-2014

County 2012-2013 Winner High School Town
DeKalb  Travis Hughes  Genoa-Kingston High School  Genoa
 Austin J. Collins  Hiawatha High School  Kirkland
 Andrew Van Landuyt  Hinckley-Big Rock High School  Hinckley
 Nolan Kevin Hickey  Indian Creek High School  Shabbona
 Shannon McKenney  Sandwich High School  Sandwich
 Zackery York  Somonauk High School  Somonauk
 Jake R. Swick  Sycamore High School  Sycamore
DuPage  Matt Neuman  Addison High School  Addison
 Genevieve W. Hamilton  Benet Academy  Lisle
 Steven J. Pulaski  Downers Grove North High School  Downers Grove
 Jason W. Chang  Downers Grove South High School  Downers Grove
 Niko Urriola  Fenton High School  Bensenville
 Rachel Callaly  Glenbard East High School  Lombard
 Amanda May  Glenbard North High School  Carol Stream
 Jack Dodillet  Glenbard West High School  Glen Ellyn
 Maxwell Krohn  Hinsdale Central High School  Hinsdale
 Thomas Guinan Jr.  Immaculate Conception High School  Elmhurst
 Scott A. Provenzano  Lisle High School  Lisle
 Michael Andelbradt  St. Francis High School  Wheaton
 Edgar Garcia  West Chicago Community High School  West Chicago
 Andrew F. Lewandowski  Westmont High School  Westmont
 Ethan Klepitsch  Wheaton Academy  West Chicago
 Mary Jane Oviatt  Wheaton North High School  Wheaton
 Johnathon Berringer  Wheaton Warrenville South High School  Wheaton
 Rokas Dubinas  Willowbrook High School  Villa Park
 Wilson Zachary Ray  York Community High School  Elmhurst
Kane  Jordan Audiffred-Zauner  Aurora Central Catholic High School  Aurora
 Christopher T. Rodriguez  Aurora West High School  Aurora
 Prateek Malik  Batavia High School  Batavia
 Reese Modloff  Central High School  Burlington
 Jordan Yavari  Elgin Academy  Elgin
 Quinn J. Einck  Geneva Community High School  Geneva
 Sydney Strang  Kanelane High School  Maple Park
 Erik Eckberg  Marmion Academy  Aurora
 Jeremy Kalicum  Mooseheart High School  Mooseheart
 Sarah A. Wilkinson  Rosary High School  Aurora
 Michael J. Nelson  St. Charles North High School  St. Charles
 Adrian Paul Pagulayan  St. Edward Central Catholic High School  Elgin
 Clayton. S. Surges  Streamwood High School  Streamwood
 Demilade Olatunbosun  Waubonsie Valley High School  Aurora
Kendall  Derek J. Doeing  Newark Community High School  Newark
 Brandon T. Love  Oswego East High School  Oswego
 Tucker J. Vann  Oswego High School  Oswego
 Weslye M. Brown  Plano High School  Plano
 Caleb R. Piszcek  Yorkville High School  Yorkville
Will  Dallas Saddler  Beecher High School  Beecher
 Robiel Barredo  Bolingbrook High School  Bolingbrook
 Rudy Juarez  Crete-Monee High School  Crete
 Jonathan Kalisik  Joliet Catholic High School  Joliet
 Daniel Martinez  Joliet Township H.S. - Central Campus  Joliet
 Stevie Guzman-Alipio  Joliet Township H.S. - West Campus  Joliet
 Alec Jennrick  Lincoln-Way East High School  Frankfort
 John X. List  Peotone High School  Peotone
 William Kibler  Plainfield Central High School  Plainfield
 Kailey Rodriguez  Plainfield East High School  Plainfield
 Jessica Talwar  Providence Catholic High School  New Lenox
 Candice Kryzaniak  Reed-Custer High School  Braidwood
 Zachary Plese  Wilmington High School  Wilmington