icon

Fox Valley Outstanding Citizenship in 2022

 

Manuel TsoukatosEach winner of the Outstanding Citizenship was presented with a pin and with an embossed certificate written in Calligraphy. Manuel Tsoukatos, the winner at Lincoln-Way East High School in Frankfort, is holding his certificate. He is headed to MIT majoring in Aero/Astro Engineering. Also in Frankfort is the grave of Revolutionary War Soldier Charles Denny also honored by the Fox Valley Chapter.

The Fox Valley Chapter is proud to recognize the Outstanding Students in Citizenship in the Class of 2022. These graduating seniors were selected by their high schools as the best student in Citizenship based on the criteria of: Dependability, Honesty, Courtesy, Respect, Leadership and Patriotism.

 
Get Directions to the Revolutionary War Soldier's Grave Nearest Each High School
 

Outstanding Citizenship Awardees for 2021-2022

County 2020-2021 Winner High School Town
DeKalb  Sean Lawrence Abracia-Wendel  Genoa-Kingston High School  Genoa
 Alexander Hakes  Hiawatha Jr/Sr High School  Kirkland
 Rachel Ann Sabotta  Hinckley-Big Rock High School  Hinckley
 Kathryn Jo Alderman  Sandwich Community High School  Sandwich
 Jaden Michael Casey  Seneca High School  Seneca
 Samuel Crutcher  Sycamore High School  Sycamore
DuPage  Michal Niemirski  Addison Trail High School  Lisle
 Christopher Picchione  Benet Academy  Lisle
 Roy Llewellyn  Downers Grove North High School  Downers Grove
 Amanda Maylath  Downers Grove South High School  Downers Grove
 Ximena Luna  Glenbard East High School  Lombard
 Om Dipesh Patel  Glenbard North High School  Carol Stream
 Ryan Dodd  Glenbard South High School  Glen Ellyn
 Dean Patrick Carroll  Glenbard West High School  Glen Ellyn
 Grant Maxwell Zhang  Hinsdale Central High School  Hinsdale
 Declan Kenneally  Immaculate Conception High School  Elmhurst
 Griffin Shipman  Lake Park High School  Roselle
 Sean Zurek  Lisle High School  Lisle
 Peyton Owen  Metea Valley High School  Aurora
 Michael Gambs  St. Francis High School  Wheaton
 Nikhil Myers  West Chicago Community High School  West Chicago
 Andrew Apostoli  Wheaton Academy  West Chicago
 Antonio Horn  Wheaton North High School  Wheaton
 Hope Cavin  Wheaton Warrenville South High School  Wheaton
 Jose Alcantara  Willowbrook High School  Villa Park
Grundy  Blake Huston  Gardner-South Wilmington Township HS  Gardner
Kane  Nicole Donnelly  Aurora Central Catholic High School  Aurora
 Calvin Guerrero  Aurora Christian High School  Aurora
 Eden Sagarin  Batavia High School  Batavia
 Fiona Boborci  Elgin Academy  Elgin
 Jorge Campos  Marmion Military Academy  Aurora
 Joshua Gaye  Mooseheart High School  Mooseheart
 Mary Theresa Dietz  Rosary High School  Aurora
 Sophia Sutherland  St. Charles North High School  St. Charles
 Robert Wilson  St. Edward Catholic High School  Elgin
Kankakee  Zachary Curtis  Bishop McNamara Catholic High School  Kankakee
 Dakota J. Gordon  Bradley-Bourbonnais Community HS  Kankakee
 Tyler Bowen  Grace Christian Academy  Kankakee
 Ashlynn Massey  Kankakee Trinity Academy  Kankakee
Kendall  Hugh Grandon Mitchell III  Newark Community High School  Newark
 Samuel Mendoza  Oswego East High School  Oswego
 Julian Michael Toma  Oswego High School  Oswego
 Ellie Alvarez  Yorkville High School  Yorkville
LaSalle  Aidan Van Duzer  LaSalle-Peru High School  LaSalle
 Benjamin Rodrigo Weyer  Marquette Academy  Ottawa
 Cody Marko  Ottawa High School  Ottawa
 Katlyn Baker  Serena High School  Serena
Will  Kylah Bradley  Crete-Monee High School  Crete
 Matthew Ardaugh  Joliet Catholic Academy  Joliet
 Gebran Hammoud  Lincoln-Way Central High School  New Lennox
 Manuel C. Tsoukatos  Lincoln-Way East High School  Frankfort
 Christopher Cole Vannahme  Neuqua Valley High School  Naperville
 Greta R. Tagtmeyer  Plainfield East High School  Plainfield
 Ashley Noel Franckowiak  Plainfield North High School  Plainfield
 Ember Van Duyne  Reed-Custer High School  Braidwood